Is McCafe Cafe Selections Latte Coffee Keurig K Cup Pods & Froth Packets, 12 ct Box Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Latte Milk Frother Creamer (Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar), Sugar, Maltodextrin, Whey, Salt, Natural Flavor, Coffee 100% Arabica Coffee
Check McCafe Cafe Selections Latte Coffee Keurig K Cup Pods & Froth Packets, 12 ct Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCafe Cafe Selections Latte Coffee Keurig K Cup Pods & Froth Packets, 12 ct Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCafe Cafe Selections Latte Coffee Keurig K Cup Pods & Froth Packets, 12 ct Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pod


