Is McCafe French Vanilla Light Ground Coffee, Caffeinated, 12 oz Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Arabica Coffee, Natural Flavor
Check McCafe French Vanilla Light Ground Coffee, Caffeinated, 12 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCafe French Vanilla Light Ground Coffee, Caffeinated, 12 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
McCafe French Vanilla Light Ground Coffee, Caffeinated, 12 oz Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Granule, Powder


