Is McCaghey Turkeys Turkey Burgers 400g Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Irish Turkey Meat (75%), Water, Rusk (Wheat Flour, (Wheat Flour), Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt, Raising Agent (Ammonium Bicarbonate)), Salt, Sugar, Stabiliser: Sodium Triphosphate, Flavouring: Dextrose, Preservative: Sodium Sulphite, (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour), Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine), Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Spice Extracts, Anti Caking Agent: Silicium Dioxide, Honey Powder, Colour: Carmine
Check McCaghey Turkeys Turkey Burgers 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCaghey Turkeys Turkey Burgers 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Patty
Flavor
SavoryNeutralMild
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepSandwichLunch


