Is McCain Crispy Skin On Fries 700g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Batter (Modified Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Dextrin, Pea Fibre, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Pea Protein), Salt

Check McCain Crispy Skin On Fries 700g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCain Crispy Skin On Fries 700g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Side Dish · Frozen

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking