Is McCain Red Box Plated Veal Cordon Bleu | 320g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Veal Cordon Bleu (39%) (Veal (9%), Beef, Batter (Water, Wheat Flour, Thickeners (1404, 412), Salt, Spice (Turmeric), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Soy)), Cheese (4%) (Milk), Breadcrumb (Wheat Flour, Starch, Soy Protein, Mineral Salts (451, 452, 450), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Yeast, Salt, Wheat, Dextrose, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Canola Oil), Veal Ham (3%) (Veal, Water, Starch, Mineral Salts (451, 452, 450), Salt, Antioxidant (316), Sodium Nitrite (250)), Canola Oil), Potatoes, Carrots, Beans, Water, Cream (Milk), Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Thickener (1422), Butter (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Vegetable Powder (Wheat), Salt, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Spice, Natural Colour (Turmeric), Herb.
Check McCain Red Box Plated Veal Cordon Bleu | 320g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCain Red Box Plated Veal Cordon Bleu | 320g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCain Red Box Plated Veal Cordon Bleu | 320g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


