Is McCain Emotibites Mashed Potato Shapes Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato (77%), Sunflower Oil, Dehydrated Potato [potato, Acidity Regulators (450, 330), Emulsifier (471), Antioxidants (321, 320), Preservative (223)), Potato Starch, Water, Salt, Dextrose (maize), Stabiliser (464). Contains Sulphites

Check McCain Emotibites Mashed Potato Shapes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamyFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking