Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is McCain Extra Crunchy Tater CrispsTM Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Soybean, Cottonseed), Dehydrated Potatoes (Potatoes, Monoglycerides, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Citric Acid), Salt, Yellow Corn Flour, Sodium Phosphate, Dextrose, Flavour

Check McCain Extra Crunchy Tater CrispsTM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCain Extra Crunchy Tater CrispsTM is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsWalmart Ca

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? McCain Extra Crunchy Tater CrispsTM | Spoonful