Is McCain Gastro Triple Cooked Chips 1.2kg Pescatarian?

Description
Crisp, golden pieces offer a pronounced crunch and light, fluffy interior, delivering a restaurant-style potato texture. Often used as a hot side for burgers, steaks, or casual meals, reviewers commonly praise consistent crispiness after baking and reheating, noting reliable oven results, straightforward preparation, and generally favorable taste and sturdy packaging.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef dripping
beef dripping
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, golden pieces offer a pronounced crunch and light, fluffy interior, delivering a restaurant-style potato texture. Often used as a hot side for burgers, steaks, or casual meals, reviewers commonly praise consistent crispiness after baking and reheating, noting reliable oven results, straightforward preparation, and generally favorable taste and sturdy packaging.
Ingredients
Potatoes (89%), Vegetable Oils (7%) (Corn, Rapeseed, Sunflower) - in varying proportions, Beef Dripping (3%), Salt
Check McCain Gastro Triple Cooked Chips 1.2kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCain Gastro Triple Cooked Chips 1.2kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Kettle cooked potato chips
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Where to buy
McCain Gastro Triple Cooked Chips 1.2kg is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Piece


