Is Mccain Goose Fat Roasts 700G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • goose fat

goose fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Goose Fat, Vegetable Oil, Sunflower, Corn, Salt

Check Mccain Goose Fat Roasts 700G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mccain Goose Fat Roasts 700G is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Side Dish