Is McCain Hash Browns 575g Shellfish Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Dehydrated Potato, Salt, Onion Powder, Dextrose
Check McCain Hash Browns 575g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCain Hash Browns 575g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Shellfish Free
Similar Products
Simply Potatoes Gluten-Free Original Shredded Hash Browns, 20 oz Bag (Refrigerated)
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Shredded Hash Brown Potatoes - 30oz
SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS PATTIES, SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS
McCain Mashed Potatoes Shapes Smiles - 22 Oz
Ore-Ida Potatoes Hash Brown Diced Gluten Free - 32 Oz
Where to buy
McCain Hash Browns 575g is available at 1 retailer
Appyshop
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSide DishMeal Prep


