Is Mccain Hash Browns Crispy & Golden Pescatarian?

Description
Shredded hash browns deliver a mild potato flavor with a crisp golden exterior and tender, fluffy interior; commonly used as a breakfast side, skillet base, or casserole ingredient. Reviews note reliable convenience, quick oven or pan preparation, consistent crisping for many users, with occasional comments about uneven browning or oiliness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose 1
dextrose 1
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Shredded hash browns deliver a mild potato flavor with a crisp golden exterior and tender, fluffy interior; commonly used as a breakfast side, skillet base, or casserole ingredient. Reviews note reliable convenience, quick oven or pan preparation, consistent crisping for many users, with occasional comments about uneven browning or oiliness.
Ingredients
Potato (91%), Canola Oil , Salt, Dextrose <sup>1</sup>
Check Mccain Hash Browns Crispy & Golden against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mccain Hash Browns Crispy & Golden in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Where to buy
Mccain Hash Browns Crispy & Golden is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


