Is McCain Home Chips Crinkle 1.36kg Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato, Sunflower Oil, Batter (Flour (Wheat (With Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin) Rice, Broad Bean), Dextrin, Starch (Wheat, Potato, Maize), Vegetable Oil (Shea, Coconut), Vegetable Fibre, Turmeric Extract, Colour (Paprika Extract)), Salt

Check McCain Home Chips Crinkle 1.36kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCain Home Chips Crinkle 1.36kg is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Chips · Frozen, Pouch

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishOn The Go