Is McCain Home Chips Straight 700g Oat Free?
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Potatoes (91%), Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Sunflower) - in varying proportions, Batter (Flour (Wheat (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Folic Acid, Thiamin), Rice, Broad Bean), Dextrin, Starch (Wheat, Potato), Vegetable Fibre, Turmeric Extract, Colour (Paprika Extract)), Salt
Check McCain Home Chips Straight 700g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCain Home Chips Straight 700g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish


