Is McCain Lighter Home Chips Straight 1.36kg Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potato, Batter (Flour (Rice, Wheat (With Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Corn), Tapioca Starch, Modified Starches, Salt, Maltodextrin, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Turmeric Extract, Colour (Paprika Extract)), Sunflower Oil
Check McCain Lighter Home Chips Straight 1.36kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCain Lighter Home Chips Straight 1.36kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCain Lighter Home Chips Straight 1.36kg is available at 1 retailer
Iceland
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish


