Is McCain Lighter Home Chips Straight 1.36kg Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato, Batter (Flour (Rice, Wheat (With Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Corn), Tapioca Starch, Modified Starches, Salt, Maltodextrin, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Turmeric Extract, Colour (Paprika Extract)), Sunflower Oil

Check McCain Lighter Home Chips Straight 1.36kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCain Lighter Home Chips Straight 1.36kg is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish