Is McCain Lightly Spiced Potato Wedges 650G Dairy Free?

Description
Lightly spiced potato wedges offer a mildly seasoned, savory flavor with a crisp exterior and fluffy interior when baked or air-fried. Commonly used as a side for burgers, sandwiches, or casual meals; reviewers note reliable texture, easy preparation, consistent seasoning, and suitability for shared snacking or even quick family dinners.

Description
Lightly spiced potato wedges offer a mildly seasoned, savory flavor with a crisp exterior and fluffy interior when baked or air-fried. Commonly used as a side for burgers, sandwiches, or casual meals; reviewers note reliable texture, easy preparation, consistent seasoning, and suitability for shared snacking or even quick family dinners.
Ingredients
Potatoes (89%), Batter ( Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Folic Acid, Thiamin), Salt, Wheat Starch, Garlic Powder, Spices, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Oregano, Flavouring ( Wheat ), Colour (Paprika Extract)), Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Sunflower) - in varying proportions
Check McCain Lightly Spiced Potato Wedges 650G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCain Lightly Spiced Potato Wedges 650G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Potato Chips, Lightly Salted Classic Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag
Pringles Lightly Salted Original Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.2 oz Canister
ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED CLASSIC POTATO CHIPS, ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Lay's Lightly Salted Flavored Potato Chips, Party Size, 12.5 oz Bag
Kettle Brand Potato Chips - All Natural Lightly Sea Salted
Where to buy
McCain Lightly Spiced Potato Wedges 650G is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Side Dish · Frozen


