Is McCain Mashed Potato Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato (75%), Water, Sunflower Oil, Glucose Syrup, Milk Powder, Salt, Spice Extracts, Sugar, Spices, Onion Powder. Contains: Milk.

Check McCain Mashed Potato against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep