Is Mccain Naked Crinkle Oven Chips 1.7Kg Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Crisp-edged, crinkle-cut oven chips deliver a lightly salty potato flavor with a fluffy interior, and a firm, ridged texture appreciated for holding dips. Often used as a side for casual meals, family dinners, or party platters; reviews commonly note consistent crispness, generous frozen quantity, and occasional variability in browning overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes (96%), Sunflower Oil (4%)

Check Mccain Naked Crinkle Oven Chips 1.7Kg against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Mccain Naked Crinkle Oven Chips 1.7Kg is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish