Is Mccain Oh My Veg Sweetcorn Mexican Street Corn 200g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk powder
  • butter
  • milk solids

milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetables, Corn, Capsicum, Aioli, Water, Sunflower Oil, White Vinegar, Modified Starches , Mustard, Sugar, Milk Solids, Milk Powder, Garlic Puree, Humectant , Salt, Garlic Powder, Dijon Mustard, Minced Garlic, White Pepper, Spice Extract, Food Acid (Citric), Colour (161B), Natural Flavour), Black Beans, Onion, Lime Juice, Spring Onion, Butter, Garlic (Sulphites), Chilli

Check Mccain Oh My Veg Sweetcorn Mexican Street Corn 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mccain Oh My Veg Sweetcorn Mexican Street Corn 200g is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicyTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking