Is Mccain Pickers Snack Bites Cheesy Camembert Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- milk proteins
- processed cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Processed Cheese [including Camembert (18%) (Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Non Animal Rennet), Water, Thickeners (1442, 1450, 461), Butter (Milk), Milk Proteins, Emulsifiers (339, 452), Potato Starch], Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Water, Salt, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Thickeners (464, 466), Yeast, Dextrose, Herb, Rice Flour, Barley Malt Extract, Wheat Protein.
Check Mccain Pickers Snack Bites Cheesy Camembert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mccain Pickers Snack Bites Cheesy Camembert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Golden Island Asian Tradition with a Twist Snack Bites Korean Barbecue
Park Deli Street Protein Snack Selects Natural Colby Jack Cheese And Turkey Sausage Bites
Cheez-It Cheez-It Baked Snack Cheese Crackers, Extra Cheesy, 12.4oz
Golden Island Snack Bites Korean Barbecue Recipe
Belvita Energy Snack Bites
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


