Is McCain Potato Bites Crispy Nuggets Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potato (98%), Canola oil, Salt, Dextrose (Maize).
Check McCain Potato Bites Crispy Nuggets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCain Potato Bites Crispy Nuggets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Nugget
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping


