Is McCain Premium Golden Crisp Oven Fries - Seasoned Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- bleached enriched wheat flour
- bleached wheat flour
bleached enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING OILS: CANOLA, SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER, CORN), BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CORN MEAL, DRIED YEAST, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (COLOR), ONION POWDER, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN COLOR, SPICES, TAPIOCA STARCH.
Check McCain Premium Golden Crisp Oven Fries - Seasoned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCain Premium Golden Crisp Oven Fries - Seasoned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES GOLDEN CRISPY CROWNS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES
Where to buy
McCain Premium Golden Crisp Oven Fries - Seasoned is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Side Dish · Frozen


