Is McCain Pub Style Pommes Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Energy, Protein, Fat, Carbohydrate, Dietary Fibre, Sodium, Potatoes (93%), Sunflower Oil, Milk Powder, Salt. Dextrose, Stabiliser (464), Spices (turmeric, Nutmeg, Pepper White), Emulsifier (471), Onion Powder. Contains: Milk. Made In A Facility That Also Processes Product With Egg.

Check McCain Pub Style Pommes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Side Dish · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking