Is Mccain Quick Cook Mini Smiles Crunchy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 471
- dextrose
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato (73%), Dehydrated Potato, Sunflower Oil, Dextrose (Maize), Salt, Stabiliser (464), Emulsifier (471).
Check Mccain Quick Cook Mini Smiles Crunchy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mccain Quick Cook Mini Smiles Crunchy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mccain Quick Cook Mini Smiles Crunchy is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


