Is McCain Spicy Peri Peri Fries 975g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- batter wheat flour with calcium
- wheat starch
batter wheat flour with calcium
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Batter Wheat Flour With Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin, Wheat Starch, Salt, Garlic Powder, Spices Red Bell Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Paprika, Chilli Extract, Onion Extract, Oregano, Garlic Extract, Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Lemon Flavouring, Colour (Paprika Extract), Flavourings
Check McCain Spicy Peri Peri Fries 975g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCain Spicy Peri Peri Fries 975g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
Where to buy
McCain Spicy Peri Peri Fries 975g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Stick


