Is McCain Straight Cut Healthy Choice 1kg Dairy Free?

Description
Straight-cut frozen fries offer a neutral savory flavor with a crisp exterior and tender interior when baked or air-fried. Reviewers note consistent crispiness after proper cooking, convenient preparation, and suitability as a side or snack alongside burgers and sandwiches. Some report occasional uneven browning or texture variability across batches overall.

Description
Straight-cut frozen fries offer a neutral savory flavor with a crisp exterior and tender interior when baked or air-fried. Reviewers note consistent crispiness after proper cooking, convenient preparation, and suitability as a side or snack alongside burgers and sandwiches. Some report occasional uneven browning or texture variability across batches overall.
Ingredients
Potato (97%), Canola Oil, Dextrose, Acidity Regulator (450).
Check McCain Straight Cut Healthy Choice 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCain Straight Cut Healthy Choice 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
McCain Straight Cut Healthy Choice 1kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Side Dish · Frozen


