Is Mccain Super Fries Shoestring Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Thin-cut fries in a 900 g pack deliver a crisp exterior and light, tender interior when fried or oven-baked. Commonly used as a side for burgers and sandwiches, snacks, or party platters. Customer reviews note consistent thin cut and quick cooking; occasional comments also mention uneven browning or saltiness sometimes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato (95%), Canola Oil, Acidity Regulator (450), Dextrose

Check Mccain Super Fries Shoestring against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Mccain Super Fries Shoestring is available at 3 retailers

CountdownIGAWoolworths

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Stick

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking