Is McCain Super Spirals Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Canola And/or Soybean And/or Cottonseed), Wheat Flour, Sea Salt, Tapioca Starch, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spices, Baking Powder, Extractives Of Paprika, Extractives Of Capsicum, Colour, Sodium Phosphate (To Retain Natural Colour), Contains: Wheat

Check McCain Super Spirals against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCain Super Spirals is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsWalmart Ca

About this product

Side Dish · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingBakingMeal Prep