Is McCain Super Spirals Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Canola And/or Soybean And/or Cottonseed), Wheat Flour, Sea Salt, Tapioca Starch, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spices, Baking Powder, Extractives Of Paprika, Extractives Of Capsicum, Colour, Sodium Phosphate (To Retain Natural Colour), Contains: Wheat

Check McCain Super Spirals against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCain Super Spirals is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsWalmart Ca

About this product

Side Dish · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingBakingMeal Prep