Is Mccain Super Fries Crinkle Cut Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Crinkle-cut fries deliver a pronounced ridged texture with a crisp exterior and tender interior, offering a savory, mildly salty flavor suited to dipping. Commonly served as a side, snack or game-day item, reviewers note consistent shape and convenience, praising crispness when properly cooked while occasionally reporting uneven doneness and reheating.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato (96%), Canola Oil, Acidity Regulator (450), Dextrose

Check Mccain Super Fries Crinkle Cut against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingDipping