Is Mccain Super Fries Straight Cut Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Straight cut frozen fries offer a crisp exterior and tender, fluffy interior with a neutral potato flavor. Commonly served as a side, snack, or party share, they bake or air fry evenly. Customer reviews note consistent cut and crispness, good value, and occasional variability in texture or doneness across batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato (97%), Canola Oil, Acidity Regulator (450), Dextrose

Check Mccain Super Fries Straight Cut against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Mccain Super Fries Straight Cut is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking