Is McCain The Original Oven Chips Straight Cut 1.5kg Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil
Check McCain The Original Oven Chips Straight Cut 1.5kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCain The Original Oven Chips Straight Cut 1.5kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Where to buy
McCain The Original Oven Chips Straight Cut 1.5kg is available at 2 retailers
TescoAppyshop
About this product
Chips · Frozen
Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingOn The Go


