Is McCann's® Imported Apple Cinnamon Quick & Easy Steel Cut Irish Oatmeal® 1.9 Oz. Cup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium carbonate
- riboflavin
- natural flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Irish Oats, Sugar, Dehydrated Apples (Treated with Sodium Sulfite to Promote Color Retention), Cinnamon, Salt, Natural Flavors, Calcium Carbonate (a Source of Calcium), Guar Gum, Mono- and Diglycerides, Ferric Phosphate (a Source of Iron), Niacinamide (One of the B Vitamins), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6) (One of the B Vitamins), Riboflavin (One of the B Vitamins), Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamin Mononitrate (One of the B Vitamins), Folic Acid (One of the B Vitamins).
Check McCann's® Imported Apple Cinnamon Quick & Easy Steel Cut Irish Oatmeal® 1.9 Oz. Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCann's® Imported Apple Cinnamon Quick & Easy Steel Cut Irish Oatmeal® 1.9 Oz. Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCann's® Imported Apple Cinnamon Quick & Easy Steel Cut Irish Oatmeal® 1.9 Oz. Cup is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Grain · Pouch


