Is McCann's® Imported Maple Brown Sugar Quick & Easy Steel Cut Irish Oatmeal® 1.9 Oz. Cup Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet maple-forward profile with caramel undertones and a chewy, hearty texture; commonly prepared as a quick microwave breakfast. Reviewers praise convenience and satisfying chew but note some find the sweetness pronounced. Often eaten hot at breakfast, topped with fruit or yogurt, and used for on-the-go mornings or as a snack.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium carbonate
- riboflavin
- natural flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet maple-forward profile with caramel undertones and a chewy, hearty texture; commonly prepared as a quick microwave breakfast. Reviewers praise convenience and satisfying chew but note some find the sweetness pronounced. Often eaten hot at breakfast, topped with fruit or yogurt, and used for on-the-go mornings or as a snack.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Irish Oats, Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavors, Calcium Carbonate (A Source Of Calcium), Guar Gum, Caramel Color, Mono- And Diglycerides, Ferric Phosphate A Source Of Iron, Niacinamide (One Of The B Vitamins), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6) (One Of The B Vitamins), Riboflavin (One Of The B Vitamins), Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamin Mononitrate (One Of The B Vitamins), Folic Acid (One Of The B Vitamins)
Check McCann's® Imported Maple Brown Sugar Quick & Easy Steel Cut Irish Oatmeal® 1.9 Oz. Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCann's® Imported Maple Brown Sugar Quick & Easy Steel Cut Irish Oatmeal® 1.9 Oz. Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
McCann's® Imported Maple Brown Sugar Quick & Easy Steel Cut Irish Oatmeal® 1.9 Oz. Cup is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Breakfast Item · Dried


