Is Mccann's Imported, Steel Cut Irish Oatmeal Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Irish Oats
Check Mccann's Imported, Steel Cut Irish Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mccann's Imported, Steel Cut Irish Oatmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Quaker Steel Cut 3 Minute Oats 25 Ounce Paper Canister
Vans waffles baked with whole wheat, steel cut oats, mi
Bob’s Red Mill Steel Cut Oats, 24 oz (Case of 4)
Quaker 100% Whole Grain Steel Cut Oats Canister - 30oz
About this product
Grain · Dried
Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
ChewyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep


