Is Mcclures Spicy Pickle Brine Bloody Mary Mix, 32 fl oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- your favorite vodka
your favorite vodka
Dietitian noteVodka is a distilled alcohol. The distilling process removes gluten and thus vodka is considered gluten-free. However, gluten may have been added back as a flavoring after the distillation process. Check with the manufacturer to determine if this specific product is gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Made With Our Spicy Pickle Brine, Tomato Paste, Fresh Pressed Cucumber Juice And Other Fresh, Our Bloody Mary Mix Is Spicy And Undoubtedly Mcclure's, Drink It As A Vegetable Juice Cocktail Or With Your Favorite Vodka
Check Mcclures Spicy Pickle Brine Bloody Mary Mix, 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mcclures Spicy Pickle Brine Bloody Mary Mix, 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mcclures Spicy Pickle Brine Bloody Mary Mix, 32 fl oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


