Is McColl's Orange Drink, 1 Gallon Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Gum Arabic, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Concentrated Orange Juice, Fd&c Yellow 6, Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosin, Brominated Vegetable Oil (Soy), Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate
Check McColl's Orange Drink, 1 Gallon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McColl's Orange Drink, 1 Gallon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Silk Coconutmilk Original Unsweetened - Half Gallon
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
McColl's Orange Drink, 1 Gallon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


