Is Mcconnell's Chocolate Fudge & Cookies Fine Froze Desserts, Chocolate Fudge & Cookies Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OAT MILK BASE (WATER, OAT FLOUR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER, LECITHIN, GUAR GUM), GUITTARDS COCOA, CHOCOLATE SWIRL (SUGAR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), CORN SYRUP, GUITTARD COCOA, PECTIN, COFFEE, KOSHER SALT), CHOCOLATE COOKIES (BROWN SUGAR, BUTTERY SPREAD (CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, OLIVE OIL, LACTIC ACID, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR)), OAT FLOUR, GUITTARD COCOA, RICE FLOUR, EGG REPLACER (POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA FLOUR, BAKING SODA, PSYLLIUM HUSK FIBER), VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, KOSHER SALT), R.R. LOCHHEAD VANILLA EXTRACT, KOSHER SALT
Check Mcconnell's Chocolate Fudge & Cookies Fine Froze Desserts, Chocolate Fudge & Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mcconnell's Chocolate Fudge & Cookies Fine Froze Desserts, Chocolate Fudge & Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


