Is Mcconnells Fine Ice Cream Sprinkle Cake - Pint Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • flour

flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cream milk, cane sugar, non-fat milk solids, egg yolks, cake pieces (flour, sugar, butter, cream cheese (pasteurize cultured milk & cream, sea salt), eggs, powdered sugar, salt, baking powder, vanilla), sprinkles (palm kernel and palm oil, corn starch, vegetable juice, sunflower lecithin, annatto (for color), spirulina extract, turmeric, beta-carotene, paprika oleoresin, maltodextrin, carnauba wax and cellulose gum), natural flavor, caramel color

Check Mcconnells Fine Ice Cream Sprinkle Cake - Pint against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go