Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is McConnells Ice Cream Chocolate Covered Strawberries - 1 Pint Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Milk, Cane Sugar, Non-fat Milk Solids, Egg Yolks, Strawberries, Guittard Bittersweet Chocolate (Cocoa, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Fruit Pectin, Lemon Juice

Check McConnells Ice Cream Chocolate Covered Strawberries - 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McConnells Ice Cream Chocolate Covered Strawberries - 1 Pint is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking
Peanut Free? McConnells Ice Cream Chocolate Covered Strawberries - 1 Pint | Spoonful