Is Mcconnells, Ice Cream Rotating Seasonal, 16 Ounce Peanut Free?
Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, CANE SUGAR, GUITTARD COCOA, NON-FAT MILK SOLIDS, EGG YOLKS, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, CHOCOLATE COOKIES [ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL], COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], RAW CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN STARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN], PEPPERMINT CANDIES [CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, BEET JUICE [FOR COLOR], TURMERIC, PEPPERMINT OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN], COFFEE, PEPPERMINT OIL
Check Mcconnells, Ice Cream Rotating Seasonal, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mcconnells, Ice Cream Rotating Seasonal, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mcconnells, Ice Cream Rotating Seasonal, 16 Ounce is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


