No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Mcconnells, Ice Cream Turkish Coffee, 16 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Milk, Cane Sugar, Non-fat Milk Solids, Egg Yolks, Milk, Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Coffee Crushed Espresso Beans

Check Mcconnells, Ice Cream Turkish Coffee, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mcconnells, Ice Cream Turkish Coffee, 16 Ounce is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsRalphsTargetVonsWhole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
RichSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Mcconnells, Ice Cream Turkish Coffee, 16 Ounce | Spoonful