Is Mcconnell's Salted Caramel Chocolate Swirl Dairy Free Fine Frozen Desserts, Salted Caramel Chocolate Swirl Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semi-sweet chocolate
  • chocolate swirl

semi-sweet chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OAT MILK BASE (WATER, OAT FLOUR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, GUAR GUM), CHOCOLATE SWIRL (SUGAR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), CORN SYRUP, GUITTARD COCOA, PECTIN, COFFEE, KOSHER SALT), CARAMEL (CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, DEXTROSE, FRUCTOSE, CARAMEL COLOR), KOSHER SALT

Check Mcconnell's Salted Caramel Chocolate Swirl Dairy Free Fine Frozen Desserts, Salted Caramel Chocolate Swirl against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go