Is McCormick, All Purpose Seasoning, Himalayan Pink Salt with Black Pepper and Garlic, 6.5 oz (184 g) Pack of 2 Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pink himalayan salt, garlic, onion, sea salt, black pepper, red bell pepper, lemon peel, parsley & garlic oil.

Check McCormick, All Purpose Seasoning, Himalayan Pink Salt with Black Pepper and Garlic, 6.5 oz (184 g) Pack of 2 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCormick, All Purpose Seasoning, Himalayan Pink Salt with Black Pepper and Garlic, 6.5 oz (184 g) Pack of 2 is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
SaltyGarlickySavory
Texture
DryGranule
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep