Is McCormick Applewood Smoked Bac'n Pieces Bacon Flavored Bits Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Textured Soy Flour, Canola Oil, Salt, Caramel Color, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Yeast Extract, Fd&c Red No, 40, Natural Applewood Smoke, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate (Flavor Enhancers)

Check McCormick Applewood Smoked Bac'n Pieces Bacon Flavored Bits against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCormick Applewood Smoked Bac'n Pieces Bacon Flavored Bits is available at 8 retailers

AmazonHarris TeeterMariano'sPick 'n SaveThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWegmans

About this product

Snack · Dried, Piece

Flavor
SmokySavoryUmami
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSaladCooking