Is McCormick Bag N Season Cooking & Seasoning Mix Pork Chops - 1.06 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor corn maltodextrin
  • natural flavor
  • disodium inosinate

natural flavor corn maltodextrin

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Sugar, Spices (Including Paprika, Black Pepper, Ginger), Yeast Extract, Disodium Inosinate, Guanylate! (Flavor Enhancers), Natural Flavor Corn Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor

Check McCormick Bag N Season Cooking & Seasoning Mix Pork Chops - 1.06 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCormick Bag N Season Cooking & Seasoning Mix Pork Chops - 1.06 Oz is available at 8 retailers

SafewayVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Condiment · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep