Is McCormick Basil Leaves Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Basil Leaves.
Check McCormick Basil Leaves against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Basil Leaves in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
McCormick Lawry's Seasoned Salt No MSG
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
McCormick Classic Taco Seasoning Mix Packet, Mild, 1 oz
Where to buy
McCormick Basil Leaves is available at 2 retailers
MeijerAmazon
About this product
Seasoning · Dried
Flavor
Herbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSaladMeal Prep


