No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is McCormick Brown Gravy Mix Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Wheat Starch, Salt, Palm Oil, Onion, Caramel Color, Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten, Soy Protein And Wheat Gluten, Rendered Beef Fat, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (milk), Spices (including White Pepper, Celery Seed), Dipotassium Phosphate, Garlic, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate (flavor Enhancers), Extractives Of Paprika, Beef Fat, Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour Wheat Flour, Malt Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Natural Flavor & Citric Acid. Contains Wheat, Soy, Milk.

Check McCormick Brown Gravy Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishTopping
Wheat Free? McCormick Brown Gravy Mix | Spoonful