Is McCormick Buco Pandan Flavour Extract 20ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Propylene Glycol, Waster, Artificial Pandan Flavour, Nature Identical Coconut Milk Flavour, Fd&c Yellow 5, Blue 1
Check McCormick Buco Pandan Flavour Extract 20ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Buco Pandan Flavour Extract 20ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
McCormick Non-GMO Gluten Free Pure Vanilla Extract, 2 fl oz Box
McCormick Extract All Natural Pure Vanilla - 1 Fl. Oz.
McCormick No Artificial Flavors Pure Almond Extract, 2 fl oz Box
McCormick Non-GMO Gluten Free All Natural Pure Vanilla Extract, 4 fl oz Box
McCormick Non-GMO Gluten Free Pure Lemon Extract, 2 fl oz Box
Where to buy
McCormick Buco Pandan Flavour Extract 20ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


