Is McCormick Butter Chicken Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Spices (including Coriander Seed, Cumin, Turmeric, Cardamom, Clove, Paprika), Sugar, Salt, Onion, Modified Corn Starch, Garlic, Citric Acid & Sulfiting Agents
Check McCormick Butter Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Butter Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
EarthySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal Prep


